Radio Starmaker Fund

Have Questions? Call 1-888-256-2211 (toll-free)

Home » About the Radio Starmaker Fund » Previously Approved Artists

Previously Approved Artists

Round 1 Approved Artists

  • Bruce Guthro
  • David Usher
  • Gob
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Montreal Jubilation Gospel Choir
  • Rascalz
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Serial Joe
  • Sloan
  • Sum 41
  • Terry Kelly
  • The Ennis Sisters
  • Wave

Round 2 Approved Artists

  • Alpha Yaya Diallo
  • Bruce Guthro
  • Choclair
  • Grimskunk
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Paul Reddick and the Sidemen
  • Project Wyze
  • Quartetto Gelato
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Slainte Mhath
  • Sum 41
  • Swollen Members
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • The Lowest of the Low

Round 3 Approved Artists

  • Adam Gregory
  • Bif Naked
  • Chris Cummings
  • Fred Penner
  • Holly McNarland
  • Molly Johnson
  • Remy Shand
  • Robert Michaels
  • Swollen Members
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • Treble Charger

Round 4 Approved Artists

  • Bif Naked
  • Carlos del Junco
  • Crush
  • Daniel Taylor
  • Hayden
  • John Landry
  • Sum 41
  • Wave
  • Wide Mouth Mason

Round 5 Approved Artists

  • Bet.e and Stef
  • Canadian Brass
  • Holly McNarland
  • Naida Cole
  • Not By Choice
  • Remy Shand
  • Sam Roberts
  • Shawn Desman
  • Swollen Members
  • Theory Of A Deadman

Round 6 Approved Artists

  • 5440
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Blackie and the Rodeo Kings
  • Jeszcze Raz
  • Jorane
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Shawn Desman
  • Shocore
  • Sum 41
  • Swollen Members
  • Treble Charger

Round 7 Approved Artists

  • Bif Naked
  • Corb Lund Band
  • Delerium
  • Denzal Sinclaire
  • Glamour Puss
  • Gob
  • Sam Roberts
  • Sloan
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • The Paperboys
  • Theory Of A Deadman

Round 8 Approved Artists

  • Bruce Cockburn
  • Crush
  • Daniel Taylor
  • David Usher
  • Delerium
  • Doc Walker
  • Glengarry Bhoys
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Holly Cole
  • Intakto
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Oh Susanna
  • Sum 41

Round 9 Approved Artists

  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Buck 65
  • Choclair
  • Gob
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Kid Koala
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • Swollen Members

Round 10 Approved Artists

  • Alexisonfire
  • Fefe Dobson
  • Florent Vollant
  • jacksoul
  • Jane Bunnett
  • Jason McCoy
  • Pilate
  • Quartetto Gelato
  • Ryan Malcolm
  • Sarah Harmer
  • Shaye
  • Taima
  • The Bills
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Round 11 Approved Artists

  • Barnard + Brohm
  • Beverley Mahood
  • Buck 65
  • Coral Egan
  • Francesca Gagnon
  • Jorane
  • Lhasa de Sela
  • Metric
  • Pavlo
  • Ron Korb
  • Suzie LeBlanc
  • Thornley

Round 12 Approved Artists

  • Blackie and the Rodeo Kings
  • Bob Walsh
  • Florent Vollant
  • Hayden
  • Ivana Santilli
  • Jane Bunnett
  • Keshia Chanté
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Luke Doucet
  • MadViolet
  • Molly Johnson
  • Not By Choice
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Sam Roberts
  • Sarah Slean
  • Sloan
  • Sum 41
  • Susie Arioli Band
  • The Bills
  • The Trews

Round 13 Approved Artists

  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Blackie & the Rodeo Kings
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Corb Lund Band
  • Death From Above 1979
  • Delerium
  • Ember Swift
  • Hayden
  • Ian Tyson
  • Jakalope
  • John Gracie
  • Jonas
  • Jorane
  • k-os
  • Kalan Porter
  • Kazzer
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Lhasa De Sela
  • Lucie Idlout
  • Madviolet
  • Molly Johnson
  • Quartetto Gelato
  • Rez Official
  • Slangblossom
  • soulDecision
  • Stabilo
  • Sum 41
  • The Bills
  • The Waking Eyes
  • Wayne Lavallee

Round 14 Approved Artists

  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Buck 65
  • Colin Linden
  • Danko Jones
  • Death From Above 1979
  • Feist
  • Hayden
  • John Landry
  • k-os
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Lhasa De Sela
  • Metric
  • Natalie Choquette
  • Not By Choice
  • Pilate
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shawn Desman
  • Sloan
  • Sophie Milman
  • Stabilo
  • Stars
  • Sweatshop Union
  • The Bills
  • The Dope Poet Society
  • Thornley

Round 15 Approved Artists

  • Broken Social Scene
  • Buck 65
  • Ember Swift
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Madviolet
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Massari
  • Matt Mays
  • Ron Korb
  • Samina
  • Serena Ryder
  • Sweatshop Union
  • The Dears
  • The Dope Poet Society
  • Theory of a Deadman
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Round 16 Approved Artists

  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Buck 65
  • Corb Lund
  • Daniel Taylor
  • Divine Brown
  • Feist
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Jully Black
  • Luke Doucet
  • Metric
  • Moka Only
  • Pavlo
  • Robert Michaels
  • Stars
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Road Hammers
  • The Salads
  • The Trews

Round 17 Approved Artists

  • Angel Forest
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Broken Social Scene
  • City and Colour
  • Cuff the Duke
  • Hedley
  • John M. Landry
  • Johnny Reid
  • K’naan
  • Kardinal Offishall
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Luke Doucet
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Massari
  • Melissa O’Neil
  • Metric
  • Michel Cusson
  • Sarah Harmer
  • The New Pornographers
  • Theory Of A Deadman
  • Waking Eyes

Round 18 Approved Artists

  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Amanda Wilkinson
  • Corb Lund
  • Danko Jones
  • Jeff Healey & The Jazz Wizards
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Jonas
  • Matt Mays & El Torpedo
  • Mentake
  • Metric
  • Pilate
  • Rex Goudie
  • Sarah Harmer
  • Sloan
  • Sophie Milman
  • Stabilo
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Salads
  • The Susie Arioli Band

Round 19 Approved Artists

  • Adam Gregory
  • Alexisonfire
  • Buck 65
  • Carl Henry
  • Corb Lund
  • Hedley
  • Islands
  • John Landry
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Mobile
  • Roxanne Potvin
  • Sam Roberts
  • Sophie Milman
  • Stars
  • The Dears

Round 20 Approved Artists

  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Alexisonfire
  • Amy Millan
  • Canadian Brass
  • Carl Henry
  • Carolyn Dawn Johnson
  • Classified
  • Corb Lund
  • Elliott Brood
  • Ember Swift
  • Emily Haines
  • Florence K.
  • George Canyon
  • Islands
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Karl Wolf
  • K’naan
  • Le Violons Du Roy
  • Mobile
  • Mstrkrft
  • Neverending White Lights
  • Pavlo
  • Protest The Hero
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Sophie Milman
  • Stabilo
  • Terez Montcalm
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • The Dears
  • The Sadies

Round 21 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Pritchett
  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Amy Millan
  • Cadence Weapon
  • Champion
  • City and Colour
  • Doc Walker
  • Elliott Brood
  • Emily Haines
  • Eva Avila
  • Final Fantasy
  • Hedley
  • Jonas
  • Karina Gauvin
  • Keshia Chante
  • Le Violins du Roy
  • Matt Mays & El Torpedo
  • Metric
  • Molly Johnson
  • Patrick Watson
  • Protest The Hero
  • Sophie Milman
  • Suzie LeBlanc
  • Terez Montcalm
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • The Dears
  • The Hylozoists
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Sadies
  • The Wailin’ Jennys

Round 22 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Lines
  • Amon Tobin
  • Angèle Dubeau
  • Arcade Fire
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Corb Lund
  • Elliott Brood
  • Feist
  • Final Fantasy
  • George
  • Jeremy Fisher
  • Jim Cuddy
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Joel Plaskett Emergency
  • Johnny Reid
  • Jonas
  • Justin Rutledge
  • K’naan
  • Kid Koala
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Matt Mays & El Torpedo
  • Mobile
  • MSTRKRFT
  • Patrick Watson
  • Stephan Moccio
  • Terez Montcalm
  • The Dears
  • The Hylozoists
  • The Sadies
  • Wintersleep

Round 23 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Pritchett
  • Alexisonfire
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Belly
  • David Gogo
  • Emily Haines
  • Feist
  • Holly McNarland
  • Jeremy Fisher
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jill Barber
  • Johnny Reid
  • K’naan
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Marianas Trench
  • Matt Mays & El Torpedo
  • Pascale Picard
  • Patrick Watson
  • Priestess
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Sophie Milman
  • Stephan Moccio
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Be Good Tanyas
  • The New Pornographers
  • Wintersleep

Round 24 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Lines
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Belly
  • Champion
  • Corb Lund
  • Dee
  • Doc Walker
  • Faber Drive
  • Feist
  • Final Fantasy
  • George Canyon
  • Gob
  • illScarlett
  • Joel Plaskett Emergency
  • Johnny Reid
  • Justin Rutledge
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Luke Doucet
  • Molly Johnson
  • Neverending White Lights
  • Patrick Watson
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Social Code
  • Stars
  • Tegan and Sara
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Sadies
  • The Salads
  • The Trews
  • Wintersleep
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Round 25 Approved Artists

  • Alexisonfire
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Brian Melo
  • Buck 65
  • Champion
  • City and Colour
  • Classified
  • Corb Lund
  • Corneille
  • Cuff The Duke
  • David Gogo
  • Faber Drive
  • George Canyon
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hedley
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Johnny Reid
  • Jully Black
  • Kevin Drew
  • Le Violons du Roy
  • Luke Doucet
  • Patrick Watson
  • Quartetto Gelato
  • Robert Michaels
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Serena Ryder
  • Sophie Milman
  • State of Shock
  • Syvain Cossette
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Sadies
  • Wintersleep

Round 26 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Lines
  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Alexisonfire
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Brian Melo
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Buck 65
  • Chromeo
  • City and Colour
  • Corb Lund
  • Elliott Brood
  • Feist
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hayden
  • Hayley Sales
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Jully Black
  • Justin Rutledge
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Luke Doucet
  • Matthew Good
  • Michael Kaeshammer
  • Pascale Picard
  • Patrick Watson
  • Protest The Hero
  • Raine Maida
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Social Code
  • Stars
  • State of Shock
  • Suzie McNeil
  • Sylvain Cossette
  • Tegan & Sara
  • The Sadies
  • The Stills
  • The Trews
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • Theory of a Deadman
  • Wintersleep

Round 27 Approved Artists

  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Buck 65
  • Champion
  • City and Colour
  • Crystal Castles
  • David Gogo
  • DK Ibomeka
  • Doc Walker
  • Faber Drive
  • God Made Me Funky
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hayley Sales
  • illScarlett
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jully Black
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Luke Doucet
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Matt Mays & El Torpedo
  • Matthew Good
  • Patrick Watson
  • Priestess
  • Sarah Slean
  • Serena Ryder
  • Sophie Milman
  • Stars
  • Suzie McNeil
  • Sweatshop Union
  • The Lost Fingers
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Sadies
  • The Stills
  • The Trews
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep

Round 28 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Pritchett
  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Attack In Black
  • Basia Bulat
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Cancer Bats
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chromeo
  • Corb Lund
  • Crystal Castles
  • Divine Brown
  • Doc Walker
  • Elliott Brood
  • Final Fantasy
  • God Made Me Funky
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hayden
  • Jaydee Bixby
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Justin Rutledge
  • Kreesha Turner
  • Luke Doucet
  • Madviolet
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Mobile
  • Ndidi Onukwulu
  • Oh Susanna
  • Protest The Hero
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • State of Shock
  • Tanya Tagaq
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Dears
  • The Lost Fingers
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Sadies
  • The Stills
  • The Trews
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep
  • Yannick Nézet-Séguin

Round 29 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Pritchett
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Attack In Black
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Cancer Bats
  • Classified
  • Comeback Kid
  • Corb Lund
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Divine Brown
  • Doc Walker
  • Eva Avila
  • Final Fantasy
  • George Canyon
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hayley Sales
  • illScarlett
  • Justin Rutledge
  • Karina Gauvin
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • K’naan
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Lucie Idlout
  • Luke Doucet
  • Madison Violet
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Matt Mays & El Torpedo
  • Molly Johnson
  • Ndidi Onukwulu
  • Pascale Picard
  • Priestess
  • Propagandhi
  • Shad
  • State of Shock
  • Tanya Tagaq
  • Tara Oram
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Dears
  • The Lost Fingers
  • The Midway State
  • Thornley
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep

Round 30 Approved Artists

  • Alexisonfire
  • Attack In Black
  • Basia Bulat
  • Beast
  • Bell Orchestre
  • Cancer Bats
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Classified
  • Comeback Kid
  • Constantines
  • Corb Lund
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Divine Brown
  • Dragonette
  • Elliott Brood
  • Florence K.
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Ian Kelly
  • Jaydee Bixby
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Jill Barber
  • Johnny Reid
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • K’naan
  • Kreesha Turner
  • Les Voix Humaines
  • Lucie Idlout
  • Luke Doucet
  • Madison Violet
  • Marianas Trench
  • Matt Mays & El Torpedo
  • Matthew Barber
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Metric
  • Mobile
  • Moneen
  • Ndidi Onukwulu
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Oh Susanna
  • Patrick Watson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Propagandhi
  • Protest The Hero
  • Quartetto Gelato
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • State of Shock
  • Tanya Tagaq
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Canadian Tenors
  • The Lost Fingers
  • The Midway State
  • The Sadies
  • The Stills
  • The Trews
  • Thornley
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep

Round 31 Approved Artists

  • Alexisonfire
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Basia Bulat
  • Beast
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Bell Orchestre
  • Cancer Bats
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chromeo
  • Classified
  • Codie Prevost
  • Comeback Kid
  • Constantines
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Doc Walker
  • Elliott Brood
  • Eva Avila
  • Final Fantasy
  • George Canyon
  • Gord Bamford
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • illScarlett
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jesse Cook
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Justin Nozuka
  • Lhasa
  • Luke Doucet
  • Marianas Trench
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Metric
  • Michael Kaeshammer
  • Moneen
  • Patrick Watson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Propagandhi
  • Sarah Slean
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Sophie Milman
  • Sylvain Cossette
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Sadies
  • The Stills

Round 32 Approved Artists

  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Alex Cuba
  • Alexisonfire
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Amy Millan
  • Arkells
  • Beast
  • Bell Orchestre
  • Champion
  • Comeback Kid
  • Default
  • Doc Walker
  • Dragonette
  • Elliott Brood
  • Final Fantasy
  • George Canyon
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hayley Sales
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Ian Kelly
  • illScarlett
  • James Keelaghan
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Jill Barber
  • Jim Byrnes
  • Jully Black
  • Justin Rutledge
  • K’naan
  • Luke Doucet
  • Marianas Trench
  • Massari
  • Matthew Good
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Metric
  • Misstress Barbara
  • Michael Kaeshammer
  • Moneen
  • Ndidi Onukwulu
  • Patrick Watson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Priestess
  • Propagandhi
  • Protest The Hero
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Social Code
  • Sophie Milman
  • The Canadian Tenors
  • The Lost Fingers
  • The New Cities
  • The Stills
  • Tokyo Police Club

Round 33 Approved Artists

  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Alexisonfire
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Basia Bulat
  • Beast
  • Cancer Bats
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Champion
  • City and Colour
  • Corb Lund
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Default
  • Doc Walker
  • Dragonette
  • Elliott Brood
  • Faber Drive
  • Gord Bamford
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Ian Kelly
  • illScarlett
  • Jaydee Bixby
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Johnny Reid
  • Jully Black
  • Lights
  • Lynn Miles
  • Matt Dusk
  • Matthew Good
  • Metric
  • Moneen
  • Nadja
  • Patrick Watson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Propagandhi
  • Protest The Hero
  • Sarah Harmer
  • Shiloh
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Social Code
  • Sophie Milman
  • State of Shock
  • Stereos
  • Sultans of String
  • Tara Oram
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Midway State
  • The New Cities
  • The Sadies
  • The Wailin’ Jennys

Round 34 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Lines
  • Alex J. Robinson
  • Alex Cuba
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Arkells
  • Attack In Black
  • Bahamas
  • Beast
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Cancer Bats
  • Champion
  • Comeback Kid
  • Crash Karma
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Dan Mangan
  • Doc Walker
  • Down With Webster
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Faber Drive
  • God Made Me Funky
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Ian Kelly
  • James Keelaghan
  • Jaydee Bixby
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jully Black
  • Justin Rutledge
  • K’naan
  • Lights
  • Luke Doucet
  • Madison Violet
  • Matthew Good
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Moneen
  • Mother Mother
  • Nadja
  • One More Girl
  • Patrick Watson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Priestess
  • Protest The Hero
  • Sean McCann
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Shane Yellowbird
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Stereos
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Canadian Tenors
  • The Higgins
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • The Wooden Sky

Round 35 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Lines
  • Alex Cuba
  • Alex J. Robinson
  • Alexisonfire
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Amelia Curran
  • Basia Bulat
  • Beast
  • Bobby Bazini
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Cancer Bats
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chromeo
  • Corb Lund
  • Crash Karma
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Ensemble Caprice
  • Gord Bamford
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • illScarlett
  • Jo Hikk
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Jonas
  • Jully Black
  • Justin Nozuka
  • Justin Rutledge
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Lights
  • Luke Doucet
  • Marc Hervieux
  • Misstress Barbara
  • Moneen
  • Nadja
  • Ohbijou
  • One More Girl
  • Patrick Watson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Ridley Bent
  • Sarah Harmer
  • Shad
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Stars
  • Stereos
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Higgins
  • The John Henrys
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Sadies
  • The Stills
  • The Wooden Sky
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep

Round 36 Approved Artists

  • Alex Cuba
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Amelia Curran
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Arkells
  • Beast
  • Bedouin Soundclash
  • Bobby Bazini
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Buck 65
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chromeo
  • Comeback Kid
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danko Jones
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Dean Brody
  • Down With Webster
  • Dragonette
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elise Estrada
  • Elliott Brood
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Downie & The Country of Miracles
  • Hawksley Workman
  • Hedley
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jim Byrnes
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Johnny Reid
  • Jonas
  • Jully Black
  • Justin Nozuka
  • Justin Rutledge
  • K’naan
  • Lucky Uke
  • Luke Doucet
  • Madison Violet
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Metric
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Ohbijou
  • Plants and Animals
  • Sarah Harmer
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Shawn Desman
  • Shout Out Out Out Out
  • Stars
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Midway State
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Trews
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • The Wooden Sky
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep

Round 37 Approved Artists

  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Alex Cuba
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Bahamas
  • Bobby Bazini
  • Bran Van 3000
  • Brian Melo
  • Crystal Castles
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Danko Jones
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Doc Walker
  • Down With Webster
  • Elliott Brood
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Bamford
  • Gord Downie & The Country of Miracles
  • Hayley Sales
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • illScarlett
  • Jenn Grant
  • Johnny Reid
  • Jonas
  • JRDN
  • Lights
  • Lynn Miles
  • Marianas Trench
  • Marie-Josée Lord
  • My Darkest Days
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Peter Katz
  • Priestess
  • Protest The Hero
  • Ron Korb
  • Shad
  • Stereos
  • Steve Bell
  • Sylvain Cosette
  • The John Henrys
  • The New Pornographers
  • The Sadies
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • The Wooden Sky
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep

Round 38 Approved Artists

  • Aaron Pritchett
  • Abandon All Ships
  • Alex Cuba
  • Amelia Curran
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Arkells
  • Basia Bulat
  • Broken Social Scene
  • Buck 65
  • Cancer Bats
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • City and Colour
  • Classified
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Down With Webster
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Emilie Claire Barlow
  • Fefe Dobson
  • George Canyon
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Bamford
  • Gord Downie
  • Hayley Sales
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • Jaydee Bixby
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Johnny Reid
  • Jonas
  • JRDN
  • Ladies of the Canyon
  • Marco Calliari
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Mother Mother
  • My Darkest Days
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Plants and Animals
  • Protest The Hero
  • Ridley Bent
  • Sean McCann
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Silverstein
  • Stereos
  • The Sadies
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • The Wooden Sky
  • These Kids Wear Crowns
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep

Round 39 Approved Artists

  • Alex Cuba
  • Alyssa Reid
  • Bahamas
  • Basia Bulat
  • Broken Social Scene
  • City and Colour
  • Classified
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Dean Brody
  • Doc Walker
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • George Canyon
  • Good Lovelies
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Ian Kelly
  • illScarlett
  • IMA
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jill Barber
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Jo Hikk
  • JRDN
  • Justin Nozuka
  • KO
  • Luke Doucet
  • Lynn Miles
  • Matthew Good
  • Melissa McClelland
  • Misteur Valaire
  • Mother Mother
  • My Darkest Days
  • Neverest
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Patrick Watson
  • Pavlo
  • Propagandhi
  • Protest The Hero
  • Sean McCann
  • Silverstein
  • Sweet Thing
  • Tara Oram
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The Sadies
  • These Kids Wear Crowns
  • The Trews
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • Timber Timbre

Round 40 Approved Artists

  • Abandon All Ships
  • Alex Cuba
  • Alyssa Reid
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Amelia Curran
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Arkells
  • Bahamas
  • Blake McGrath
  • Bobby Bazini
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chad VanGaalen
  • Chic Gamine
  • City and Colour
  • Classified
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Doc Walker
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elliott Brood
  • Ensemble Caprice
  • Feist
  • Frazey Ford
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Bamford
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • Jaydee Bixby
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Jill Barber
  • Jim Cuddy
  • Jonas
  • JRDN
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Ladies of the Canyon
  • Lights
  • Madison Violet
  • Marc Hervieux
  • Marco Calliari
  • Matthew Barber
  • Misteur Valaire
  • Mother Mother
  • Neverest
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Pascale Picard Band
  • Peter Jackson
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Royal Wood
  • Sarah Slean
  • Sean McCann
  • Sophie Milman
  • Steve Bell
  • Sultans of String
  • Susie Arioli
  • Tara Oram
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The New Cities
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage
  • The Sadies
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Trews
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • These Kids Wear Crowns
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Zeus

Round 41 Approved Artists

  • Abandon All Ships
  • Adam Cohen
  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Amelia Curran
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Arkells
  • Blake McGrath
  • Chad Brownlee
  • Comeback Kid
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Diamond Rings
  • Down With Webster
  • Elliott Brood
  • Emilie Claire Barlow
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Bamford
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Hayley Sales
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Ian Kelly
  • IMA
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jill Barber
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • JRDN
  • Justin Hines
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Keshia Chante
  • Kreesha Turner
  • Lights
  • Madison Violet
  • Marianas Trench
  • Matthew Good
  • Mia Martina
  • Patrick Watson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Raghav
  • Said The Whale
  • Sarah Slean
  • Shawn Desman
  • Silverstein
  • Sophie Milman
  • State of Shock
  • Sultans of String
  • Susie Arioli
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The Midway State
  • The New Cities
  • The Sheepdogs
  • These Kids Wear Crowns
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Whitehorse
  • Zeus

Round 42 Approved Artists

  • Adam Cohen
  • Alain Lefèvre
  • Alyssa Reid
  • Ariane Moffatt
  • Arkells
  • Austra
  • Bahamas
  • Cancer Bats
  • Carly Rae Jepsen
  • Chad Brownlee
  • Chad VanGaalen
  • Classified
  • Comeback Kid
  • Dan Mangan
  • Dean Brody
  • Down With Webster
  • Dragonette
  • Élage Diouf
  • Elliott Brood
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Bamford
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Hayley Sales
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Ian Kelly
  • Jenn Grant
  • Joel Plaskett
  • Johnny Reid
  • Jonas
  • Justin Hines
  • Karl Wolf
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Kristina Maria
  • Lights
  • Madison Violet
  • Manafest
  • Marianas Trench
  • Mia Martina
  • My Darkest Days
  • Neverest
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Patrick Watson
  • Peter Jackson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Said The Whale
  • Silverstein
  • Ten Second Epic
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The New Cities
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage
  • The Wooden Sky
  • These Kids Wear Crowns
  • Timber Timbre
  • Whitehorse
  • Zeus

Round 43 Approved Artists

  • Adam Cohen
  • Alan Doyle
  • Alyssa Reid
  • Ariane Moffatt
  • Arkells
  • Austra
  • Bahamas
  • Belly
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chic Gamine
  • Chilly Gonzales
  • Crystal Shawanda
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Current Swell
  • Dallas Smith
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • David Francey
  • David Myles
  • Dean Brody
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Élage Diouf
  • Elliott Brood
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Imaginary Cities
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jonas
  • Karina Gauvin
  • Karl Wolf
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Lights
  • Lucky Uke
  • Madison Violet
  • Manafest
  • Marianas Trench
  • Misteur Valaire
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Patrick Watson
  • Peter Jackson
  • Plants and Animals
  • Royal Wood
  • Said The Whale
  • Sarah Slean
  • Shad
  • Sophie Milman
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The New Cities
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage
  • The Sadies
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Trews
  • The Wooden Sky
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • Wintersleep
  • Zeus

Round 44 Approved Artists

  • Abandon All Ships
  • Adam Cohen
  • Alex Cuba
  • Amelia Curran
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Ariane Moffatt
  • Arkells
  • Austra
  • Bahamas
  • Cancer Bats
  • Carly Rae Jepsen
  • Chad Brownlee
  • Chic Gamine
  • Chilly Gonzales
  • Crystal Shawanda
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Current Swell
  • Dallas Smith
  • Dan Mangan
  • Danko Jones
  • Danny Michel
  • Dean Brody
  • Diamond Rings
  • Doc Walker
  • Dragonette
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Elliott Brood
  • Faber Drive
  • George Canyon
  • Good Lovelies
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Hayden
  • Hey Rosetta!
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jon and Roy
  • Jonas
  • Kathleen Edwards
  • Madison Violet
  • Marianas Trench
  • Marie-Josée Lord
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Matt Mays
  • My Darkest Days
  • Old Man Luedecke
  • Patrick Watson
  • Royal Wood
  • Said The Whale
  • Stars
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The New Cities
  • The Pack A.D.
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage
  • The Sadies
  • The Wooden Sky
  • Timber Timbre
  • Victoria Duffield
  • Whitehorse
  • Wintersleep
  • Zeus

Round 45 Approved Artists

  • Adam Cohen
  • Alex Cuba
  • Amelia Curran
  • Andrée Watters
  • Angèle Dubeau & La Pietà
  • Ariane Moffatt
  • Arkells
  • Austra
  • Chic Gamine
  • Classified
  • Cold Specks
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Current Swell
  • Danko Jones
  • Danny Michel
  • Dragonette
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Elliott Brood
  • Faber Drive
  • Good Lovelies
  • Great Lake Swimmers
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Hey Ocean!
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • Imaginary Cities
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jesse Cook
  • Jesse Labelle
  • Jimmy Rankin
  • Jon and Roy
  • Kristina Maria
  • Manafest
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Matt Dusk
  • Matt Mays
  • Mother Mother
  • Old Man Luedecke
  • Pavlo
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Said The Whale
  • Sarah Slean
  • Serena Ryder
  • Sophie Milman
  • Stars
  • Sultans of String
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Trews
  • The Weeknd
  • Victoria Duffield
  • Whitehorse
  • Zeus

Round 46 Approved Artists

  • Abandon All Ships
  • Alan Doyle
  • Alex Cuba
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Amelia Curran
  • Ariane Moffatt
  • Arkells
  • Austra
  • Bahamas
  • Carly Rae Jepsen
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chad Brownlee
  • Chic Gamine
  • Chilly Gonzales
  • City and Colour
  • Classified
  • Cold Specks
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Current Swell
  • Dallas Smith
  • Danko Jones
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Diamond Rings
  • Down With Webster
  • Dragonette
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Elliott Brood
  • Emerson Drive
  • Good Lovelies
  • Grimes
  • Half Moon Run
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • Imaginary Cities
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jesse Labelle
  • Jill Barber
  • Jonas
  • Justin Hines
  • Lindi Ortega
  • Madison Violet
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Massari
  • Matt Mays
  • Mother Mother
  • Old Man Luedecke
  • Plants and Animals
  • Purity Ring
  • Ron Sexsmith
  • Royal Wood
  • Said The Whale
  • Sarah Slean
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Shawn Desman
  • Stars
  • Steve Bell
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The Sheepdogs
  • Whitehorse
  • Wintersleep
  • Yukon Blonde
  • Zeus

Round 47 Approved Artists

  • Alan Doyle
  • Amelia Curran
  • Arkells
  • Austra
  • Ben Caplan
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chic Gamine
  • Classified
  • Crystal Shawanda
  • Cuff The Duke
  • Current Swell
  • Danny Michel
  • David Francey
  • Del Barber
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Good Lovelies
  • Greg Sczebel
  • Hey Ocean!
  • Imaginary Cities
  • Jonas
  • Marianas Trench
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Massari
  • Matt Andersen
  • Mia Martina
  • Mo Kenney
  • Old Man Luedecke
  • Purity Ring
  • Rose Cousins
  • Said The Whale
  • Sarah Slean
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Snak The Ripper
  • Sultans of String
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • Whitehorse
  • Young Empires

Round 48 Approved Artists

  • Abandon All Ships
  • Alex Cuba
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Amelia Curran
  • Andree Watters
  • Austra
  • Bahamas
  • Basia Bulat
  • Cancer Bats
  • Chad Brownlee
  • Chromeo
  • Colin Stetson
  • Crash Karma
  • Current Swell
  • Dallas Smith
  • Danko Jones
  • Danny Fernandes
  • David Myles
  • Dean Brody
  • Del Barber
  • Delhi 2 Dublin
  • Down With Webster
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Bamford
  • Groenland
  • Half Moon Run
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Hey Ocean!
  • Ian Kelly
  • Imaginary Cities
  • Jaydee Bixby
  • Jenn Grant
  • Jon and Roy
  • JRDN
  • Ladies of the Canyon
  • Leif Vollebekk
  • Manafest
  • Matt Andersen
  • Matt Dusk
  • Matt Mays
  • Mia Martina
  • Misteur Valaire
  • Mo Kenney
  • Monster Truck
  • Mother Mother
  • New Country Rehab
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Old Man Luedecke
  • Purity Ring
  • Rose Cousins
  • Royal Wood
  • Ruth Moody
  • Said The Whale
  • Sarah Slean
  • Serena Ryder
  • Shad
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Barr Brothers
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The Pack A.D.
  • The Sheepdogs
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • The Weeknd
  • Whitehorse
  • Young Empires
  • Yukon Blonde

Round 49 Approved Artists

  • A Tribe Called Red
  • Alyssa Reid
  • Amanda Martinez
  • Autumn Hill
  • Bahamas
  • Basia Bulat
  • Ben Caplan
  • Blackie and the Rodeo Kings
  • Brett Kissel
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Danny Fernandes
  • Dean Brody
  • Del Barber
  • Deric Ruttan
  • Elisapie Isaac
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Hannah Georgas
  • Headstones
  • Hollerado
  • Jason Blaine
  • JRDN
  • Ladies of the Canyon
  • Martha Wainwright
  • Matt Andersen
  • Matt Dusk
  • Matthew Good
  • Mo Kenney
  • Monster Truck
  • New Country Rehab
  • Royal Wood
  • Ruth Moody
  • Said The Whale
  • Shad
  • Shawn Desman
  • Sultans of String
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Deep Dark Woods
  • The Pack A.D.
  • The Rural Alberta Advantage
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • Tim Hicks
  • Timber Timbre
  • Whitehorse
  • Zeus

Round 50 Approved Artists

  • Abandon All Ships
  • Amanda Martinez
  • A Tribe Called Red
  • Austra
  • Basia Bulat
  • Ben Caplan
  • Brett Kissel
  • Bry Webb
  • Catherine MacLellan
  • Chromeo
  • Cold Specks
  • Colin Stetson
  • Current Swell
  • Dallas Smith
  • Danny Fernandes
  • David Francey
  • David Myles
  • Del Barber
  • Down With Webster
  • Elizabeth Shepherd
  • Fefe Dobson
  • Florence K.
  • Good Lovelies
  • Gord Downie
  • Greg Sczebel
  • Half Moon Run
  • Hollerado
  • Ian Kelly
  • Jay Malinowski
  • Jon and Roy
  • Jordan Officer
  • JRDN
  • July Talk
  • Karina Gauvin
  • Lindi Ortega
  • Matt Andersen
  • Meaghan Smith
  • Mo Kenney
  • Monster Truck
  • Nikki Yanofsky
  • Old Man Luedecke
  • One More Girl
  • Pascale Picard
  • Ruth Moody
  • Sarah Slean
  • Sultans of String
  • Susie Arioli
  • The Pack A.D.
  • The Strumbellas
  • The Wailin’ Jennys
  • Timber Timbre
  • Tokyo Police Club
  • U.S.S.

The Canadian Association of Broadcasters and Canada's private radio broadcasters...
sole contributor and proud founding member of the Radio Starmaker Fund